Election Summary Report
Portage County, Ohio
Primary Election
March 4, 2008
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

03/27/08
08:52:33

Registered Voters 101026 - Cards Cast 46995 46.52%Num. Report Precinct 131 - Num. Reporting 131 100.00%

DEM Delegate & Alternate 14th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 6778/2493 271.9 %
Total Votes 6693

HILLARY CLINTON DEM 3865 57.75%
JOHN EDWARDS DEM 117 1.75%
BARACK OBAMA DEM 2711 40.51%

DEM Delegate & Alternate 17th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 105
Precincts Reporting 105 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 28385/13620 208.4 %
Total Votes 27972

HILLARY CLINTON DEM 16718 59.77%
JOHN EDWARDS DEM 605 2.16%
BARACK OBAMA DEM 10649 38.07%

DEM Rep To Congress 14th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 6778/2493 271.9 %
Total Votes 4589

DALE V. BLANCHARD DEM 830 18.09%
JOHN H. GREENE JR. DEM 1007 21.94%
BILL O'NEILL DEM 2752 59.97%

DEM Rep to Congress 17th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 105
Precincts Reporting 105 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 28385/13620 208.4 %
Total Votes 21840

TIM RYAN DEM 21840 100.00%

DEM Just of Sup Ct Full Term 1-1-09 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 22929

JOSEPH D. RUSSO DEM 22929 100.00%

DEM Just of Sup Ct Full Term 1-2-09 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 20792

PETER M. SIKORA DEM 20792 100.00%

DEM Ct of Appeals 11th Dist F/T 2-9-09 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 20088

TIMOTHY P. CANNON DEM 20088 100.00%

DEM Ct of Appeals 11th Dist F/T 2-10-09 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 20540

CYNTHIA W. RICE DEM 20540 100.00%

DEM State Central Com, Man DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 19414

ANDREW J. PADRUTT DEM 19414 100.00%

DEM State Central Com, Woman DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 26476

KATHLEEN CHANDLER DEM 21801 82.34%
EFFIE STEWART DEM 4675 17.66%

DEM State Sen 28th Dist DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 23418

THOMAS C. SAWYER DEM 23418 100.00%

DEM State Rep 43rd Dist DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 28
Precincts Reporting 28 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8765/3874 226.3 %
Total Votes 5376

STEPHEN DYER DEM 5376 100.00%

DEM State Rep 68th Dist DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 103
Precincts Reporting 103 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 26398/12239 215.7 %
Total Votes 17646

KATHLEEN CHANDLER DEM 17646 100.00%

DEM Judge Ct Comm Pleas Prob F/T 2-9-09 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 22528

THOMAS J. CARNES DEM 22528 100.00%

DEM County Comm F/T 1-2-09 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 23798

MAUREEN T. FREDERICK DEM 23798 100.00%

DEM County Comm F/T 1-3-09 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 27646

BRETT MCCLAFFERTY DEM 11364 41.11%
CHRISTOPHER SMEILES DEM 16282 58.89%

DEM Prosecuting Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 23467

VICTOR V. VIGLUICCI DEM 23467 100.00%

DEM Clerk of Ct of Comm Pleas DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 23686

LINDA K. FANKHAUSER DEM 23686 100.00%

DEM Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 26907

JEFF BUCK DEM 9599 35.67%
DAVID DOAK DEM 17308 64.33%

DEM Recorder DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 23768

BONNIE M. HOWE DEM 23768 100.00%

DEM Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 24242

STEVE SHANAFELT DEM 24242 100.00%

DEM Engineer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 23598

MICHAEL A. MAROZZI DEM 23598 100.00%

DEM Coroner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 35163/16113 218.2 %
Total Votes 24511

ROGER MARCIAL DEM 24511 100.00%

REP Del & Alt - at Large REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 10871

MIKE HUCKABEE REP 2922 26.88%
JOHN MCCAIN REP 6730 61.91%
RON PAUL REP 663 6.10%
MITT ROMNEY REP 401 3.69%
FRED THOMPSON REP 155 1.43%

REP Delegate & Alternate 14th Dist REP
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3609/2755 131.0 %
Total Votes 3330

MIKE HUCKABEE REP 804 24.14%
JOHN MCCAIN REP 2021 60.69%
RON PAUL REP 205 6.16%
MITT ROMNEY REP 224 6.73%
FRED THOMPSON REP 76 2.28%

REP Delegate & Alternate 17th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 105
Precincts Reporting 105 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 7588/6134 123.7 %
Total Votes 6971

MIKE HUCKABEE REP 2303 33.04%
JOHN MCCAIN REP 3480 49.92%
RON PAUL REP 534 7.66%
MITT ROMNEY REP 432 6.20%
FRED THOMPSON REP 222 3.18%

REP Rep to Congress 14th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3609/2755 131.0 %
Total Votes 2644

STEVEN C. LATOURETTE REP 2644 100.00%

REP Rep to Congress 17th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 105
Precincts Reporting 105 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 7588/6134 123.7 %
Total Votes 4245

DUANE V. GRASSELL REP 4245 100.00%

REP Just of Sup Ct Full Term 1-1-09 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 7446

MAUREEN O'CONNOR REP 7446 100.00%

REP Just of Sup Ct Full Term 1-2-09 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 6073

EVELYN L. STRATTON REP 6073 100.00%

REP Ct of Appeals 11th Dist F/T 2-9-09 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 6622

PAUL BRICKNER REP 6622 100.00%

REP State Central Com, Man REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 6757

GARY E. FAGAN REP 2538 37.56%
ANDREW MANNING REP 4219 62.44%

REP State Central Com, Woman REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 6365

NANCY COLLEY LARIA REP 6365 100.00%

REP State Sen 28th Dist REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 6666

JAMES R. CARR REP 6666 100.00%

REP State Rep 43rd Dist REP
Total
Number of Precincts 28
Precincts Reporting 28 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2947/2254 130.7 %
Total Votes 1677

JUDY JONES REP 1677 100.00%

REP State Rep 68th Dist REP
Total
Number of Precincts 103
Precincts Reporting 103 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8250/6635 124.3 %
Total Votes 4764

W. ROAK ZELLER REP 4764 100.00%

REP Judge Ct Comm Pleas F/T 1-1-09 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 7597

JOHN A. ENLOW REP 7597 100.00%

REP County Comm F/T 1-3-09 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 11197/8889 126.0 %
Total Votes 5570

LARRY SOLAK 5570 100.00%

REP Central Committee RC 1A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/22 163.6 %
Total Votes 28

TIMOTHY BURGESS REP 28 100.00%

REP Central Committee RC 2B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/70 128.6 %
Total Votes 65

DEBORAH PETRONE REP 65 100.00%

REP Central Committee RC 2C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 62/45 137.8 %
Total Votes 41

JOHN T. APAYDIN REP 41 100.00%

REP Central Committee RC 4B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 100/64 156.3 %
Total Votes 79

LOIS ENLOW REP 79 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 1B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/69 79.7 %
Total Votes 48

NANCY HANSFORD REP 48 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 1C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/23 173.9 %
Total Votes 34

WILLIAM ROAK ZELLER REP 34 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 1D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 84/73 115.1 %
Total Votes 62

HOWARD T. BOYLE, II REP 62 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 2B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/61 90.2 %
Total Votes 33

RICHARD A. WILSON REP 33 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 2D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 39/48 81.3 %
Total Votes 26

CLARENCE CRONBAUGH REP 26 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 3A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 46/50 92.0 %
Total Votes 30

REBECCA A. GORCZYCA REP 30 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 3D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 42/28 150.0 %
Total Votes 30

THOMAS J. WATTS REP 30 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 4A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 22/9 244.4 %
Total Votes 17

ED WOJNAROSKI REP 17 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 6B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 41/54 75.9 %
Total Votes 31

DENNIS EBERHART REP 31 100.00%

REP Central Committee KC 6C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 30/29 103.4 %
Total Votes 21

JACQUELINE LOOMIS REP 21 100.00%

REP Central Committee AC 2B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 194/130 149.2 %
Total Votes 125

RUTH STUDER REP 125 100.00%

REP Central Committee AC 3A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/54 224.1 %
Total Votes 68

KATHLEEN S. PRESTI REP 68 100.00%

REP Central Committee AC 3B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 151/115 131.3 %
Total Votes 110

AL PODBOY REP 110 100.00%

REP Central Committee AC 4A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 217/172 126.2 %
Total Votes 151

LAWRENCE OSWICK REP 151 100.00%

REP Central Committee AC 5B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 152/132 115.2 %
Total Votes 96

MARGARET HUDSON REP 96 100.00%

REP Central Committee AC 6A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 208/152 136.8 %
Total Votes 119

SUSAN F. MANSELL REP 119 100.00%

REP Central Committee SC 2C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 70/41 170.7 %
Total Votes 43

NICHOLAS CIOFANI REP 43 100.00%

REP Central Committee ATW B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 111/70 158.6 %
Total Votes 65

STEPHEN J. GEORGES REP 65 100.00%

REP Central Committee BRM B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 79/80 98.8 %
Total Votes 52

FRANCES A. PATTERSON REP 52 100.00%

REP Central Committee BRM C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 118/104 113.5 %
Total Votes 74

DAWN CARPENTER REP 74 100.00%

REP Central Committee BRM F REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 98/84 116.7 %
Total Votes 60

GERALDINE E. COLE REP 60 100.00%

REP Central Committee BRM G REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 117/100 117.0 %
Total Votes 86

SUE FIELDS REP 86 100.00%

REP Central Committee CHAS A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 72/84 85.7 %
Total Votes 38

MARGARET H. SANFORD REP 38 100.00%

REP Central Committee EDIN A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 97/154 63.0 %
Total Votes 52

BARBARA FRANCIS REP 52 100.00%

REP Central Committee EDIN B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 117/156 75.0 %
Total Votes 72

JENEEN L. KUBALA REP 72 100.00%

REP Central Committee FRNK B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/131 92.4 %
Total Votes 89

MARY WRIGHT REP 89 100.00%

REP Central Committee FRNK C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 72/54 133.3 %
Total Votes 53

MARILYN SESSIONS REP 53 100.00%

REP Central Committee FRNK E REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 59/72 81.9 %
Total Votes 42

ORVILLE E HISSOM, JR REP 42 100.00%

REP Central Committee GARR A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 124/80 155.0 %
Total Votes 98

CRAIG L. MOSER REP 98 100.00%

REP Central Committee GARR B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 69/41 168.3 %
Total Votes 45

CHRIS KNOP REP 45 100.00%

REP Central Committee HIR TP A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 94/114 82.5 %
Total Votes 65

JACK GROSELLE REP 65 100.00%

REP Central Committee HIR TP B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/129 114.7 %
Total Votes 79

BONITA VANVOORHIS REP 79 100.00%

REP Central Committee HIR VIL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/41 107.3 %
Total Votes 24

SHARON A. BERTRAND REP 24 100.00%

REP Central Committee MAN TP A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/113 93.8 %
Total Votes 68

JULIE ALDRICH REP 68 100.00%

REP Central Committee MAN TP B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 115/133 86.5 %
Total Votes 80

JOHN F. ZSOLDOS REP 80 100.00%

REP Central Committee MAN TP C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/120 95.0 %
Total Votes 74

RICHARD SZCZEPINSKI REP 74 100.00%

REP Central Committee MAN VIL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 97/129 75.2 %
Total Votes 69

NORMAN D. PARK REP 69 100.00%

REP Central Committee MOG VIL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 97/45 215.6 %
Total Votes 54

RUTH ALBERTELLI REP 54 100.00%

REP Central Committee NEL B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/82 181.7 %
Total Votes 82

TIMOTHY J. STANLEY REP 82 100.00%

REP Central Committee RAND A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 118/70 168.6 %
Total Votes 66

GERTRUDE KELLY REP 66 100.00%

REP Central Committee RAND B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 116/56 207.1 %
Total Votes 68

VIRGINIA HAMILTON REP 68 100.00%

REP Central Committee RAND D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 131/54 242.6 %
Total Votes 85

GRACE D. GEIGER REP 85 100.00%

REP Central Committee RAV TP B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/35 142.9 %
Total Votes 36

MARY ALICE COWAN REP 36 100.00%

REP Central Committee RAV TP C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 56/28 200.0 %
Total Votes 37

ANNE MONEYPENNY REP 37 100.00%

REP Central Committee RAV TP F REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 68/46 147.8 %
Total Votes 45

JANET ESPOSITO REP 45 100.00%

REP Central Committee RAV TP G REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 92/90 102.2 %
Total Votes 60

JUDY THOMPSON REP 60 100.00%

REP Central Committee RTS A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 142/78 182.1 %
Total Votes 90

JOYCE GORDON REP 90 100.00%

REP Central Committee RTS B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 77/47 163.8 %
Total Votes 54

NORMAN D. STOUT REP 54 100.00%

REP Central Committee RTS C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 84/37 227.0 %
Total Votes 49

JAMES BULLOCK REP 49 100.00%

REP Central Committee RTS E REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 91/47 193.6 %
Total Votes 56

ROBERT DUNN REP 56 100.00%

REP Central Committee RTS G REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 120/67 179.1 %
Total Votes 93

MARY M. PARSONS REP 93 100.00%

REP Central Committee SHAL A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 88/79 111.4 %
Total Votes 60

JOANNE SOLAK REP 60 100.00%

REP Central Committee SHAL D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 101/113 89.4 %
Total Votes 71

JACK KOHL, II REP 71 100.00%

REP Central Committee SUFF D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 104/115 90.4 %
Total Votes 62

BRIAN HATFIELD REP 62 100.00%

REP Central Committee SBK REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 28/38 73.7 %
Total Votes 23

NORM SANDVOSS REP 23 100.00%

REP Central Committee WIN TP B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 72/35 205.7 %
Total Votes 56

HOWARD FURL REP 56 100.00%

REP Central Committee WIN VIL B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 57/39 146.2 %
Total Votes 41

LINDA APTHORPE REP 41 100.00%

Issue 2 - Local Option KC 1D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 405/735 55.1 %
Total Votes 398

YES 324 81.41%
NO 74 18.59%

Issue 3 - Edinburg TWP Fire Levy
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 849/1778 47.8 %
Total Votes 833

FOR THE TAX LEVY 478 57.38%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 355 42.62%

Issue 4 - Nelson TWP Resolution 107-2007
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 886/1842 48.1 %
Total Votes 861

FOR THE TAX LEVY 569 66.09%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 292 33.91%

Issue 5 - Nelson TWP Resolution 108-2007
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 886/1842 48.1 %
Total Votes 849

FOR THE TAX LEVY 540 63.60%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 309 36.40%

Issue 6 - Ravenna TWP Fire Protection
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2832/5811 48.7 %
Total Votes 2773

FOR THE TAX LEVY 1134 40.89%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1639 59.11%

Issue 7 - Local Option Rootstown TWP D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 287/579 49.6 %
Total Votes 282

YES 165 58.51%
NO 117 41.49%

Issue 9 - Aurora CSD Bond Issue & Tax Levy
Total
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 6393/10882 58.7 %
Total Votes 6277

FOR BOND ISSUE & TAX 3396 54.10%
AGAINST BOND ISS &TA 2881 45.90%

Issue 10 - Stow Munroe Falls CSD Tax Levy
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 47/81 58.0 %
Total Votes 45

FOR THE TAX LEVY 16 35.56%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 29 64.44%

Issue 11 - Tallmadge CSD Tax Levy
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 116/203 57.1 %
Total Votes 112

FOR THE TAX LEVY 63 56.25%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 49 43.75%

Issue 12 - Waterloo LSD Tax Levy
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2788/5273 52.9 %
Total Votes 2721

FOR THE TAX LEVY 848 31.17%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1873 68.83%