Election Summary Report
Portage County, Ohio
Primary Election
March 6, 2012
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Election Results

03/27/12
09:56:12

Registered Voters 103747 - Cards Cast 25610 24.69%Num. Report Precinct 131 - Num. Reporting 131 100.00%

Dem Presidential Delegates at Large DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7618

Barack Obama 7618 100.00%

Dem U.S. Senate DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7787

Sherrod Brown 7787 100.00%

Dem Representative to Congress - 13th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 76
Precincts Reporting 76 100.0%
Times Counted 5377/6759 79.6%
Total Votes 4534

Tim Ryan 4534 100.00%

Dem Representative to Congress - 14th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Times Counted 1502/2029 74.0%
Total Votes 1064

DaleVirgil Blanchard 1064 100.00%

Dem Representative to Congress - 16th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Times Counted 3237/2797 115.7%
Total Votes 2290

Betty Sutton 2290 100.00%

Dem Justice of Supreme Court 1-1-13 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 6942

Robert W. Price 6942 100.00%

Dem Justice of Supreme Court 1-2-13 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7872

William M. O'Neill 6286 79.85%
Fanon A. Rucker 1586 20.15%

Dem Justice of Supreme Court- Unexpired Term DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 6904

Yvette McGee Brown 6904 100.00%

Dem Judge Court of Appeals - 11th 2-9-13 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7363

Mary Jane Trapp 7363 100.00%

Dem State Central Comm - Man DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 3713

Mark A. Schneider 3713 100.00%

Dem State Central Comm - Woman DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7967

Kathleen Clyde 7967 100.00%

Dem State Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 6857

Jim Mueller 6857 100.00%

Dem State Representative - 75th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 95
Precincts Reporting 95 100.0%
Times Counted 8251/9087 90.8%
Total Votes 6205

Kathleen Clyde 6205 100.00%

Dem State Representative - 76th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0%
Times Counted 1865/2498 74.7%
Total Votes 1335

Tom Warren 1335 100.00%

Dem County Commissioner 1-2-13 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 9368

Angelo A. Battaglia 3517 37.54%
Maureen T. Frederick 5851 62.46%

Dem County Commissioner 1-3-13 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 9063

Jon Barber 1616 17.83%
Kathleen Chandler 5640 62.23%
Bill Davis 869 9.59%
Christopher J Mallin 938 10.35%

Dem Prosecuting Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7669

Victor V. Vigluicci 7669 100.00%

Dem Clerk of Common Pleas DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7776

Linda K. Fankhauser 7776 100.00%

Dem Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 9494

Dave Doak 6567 69.17%
P. Ken Howe 2927 30.83%

Dem Recorder DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7506

Bonnie M. Howe 7506 100.00%

Dem County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7995

Vicki A. Kline 7995 100.00%

Dem County Engineer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7695

Michael A. Marozzi 7695 100.00%

Dem Coroner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 10116/11585 87.3%
Total Votes 7915

Roger G. Marcial 7915 100.00%

Rep Presidential Delegates at Large REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 14202

Newt Gingrich 1993 14.03%
Jon Huntsman 63 0.44%
Ron Paul 1528 10.76%
Rick Perry 101 0.71%
Mitt Romney 5546 39.05%
Rick Santorum 4971 35.00%

Rep Presidential District Delegates - 13th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 76
Precincts Reporting 76 100.0%
Times Counted 5870/3568 164.5%
Total Votes 5333

Newt Gingrich 1637 30.70%
Jon Huntsman 125 2.34%
Ron Paul 1097 20.57%
Rick Perry 199 3.73%
Mitt Romney 2275 42.66%

Rep Presidential District Delegates -14th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Times Counted 4281/2487 172.1%
Total Votes 4195

Newt Gingrich 600 14.30%
Jon Huntsman 26 0.62%
Ron Paul 484 11.54%
Rick Perry 32 0.76%
Mitt Romney 1794 42.77%
Rick Santorum 1259 30.01%

Rep Presidential District Delegates - 16th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Times Counted 4235/2287 185.2%
Total Votes 4037

Newt Gingrich 626 15.51%
Jon Huntsman 25 0.62%
Ron Paul 451 11.17%
Rick Perry 57 1.41%
Mitt Romney 1409 34.90%
Rick Santorum 1469 36.39%

Rep U.S. Senate REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 11352

David W. Dodt 529 4.66%
Donna K. Glisman 1209 10.65%
Eric LaMont Gregory 415 3.66%
Josh Mandel 7269 64.03%
Michael L. Pryce 1885 16.61%
Write-in Votes 45 0.40%

Rep Representative to Congress - 13th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 76
Precincts Reporting 76 100.0%
Times Counted 5870/3568 164.5%
Total Votes 3761

Marisha G. Agana 3761 100.00%

Rep Representative to Congress - 14th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Times Counted 4281/2487 172.1%
Total Votes 3268

Steven C. LaTourette 3268 100.00%

Rep Representative to Congress - 16th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Times Counted 4235/2287 185.2%
Total Votes 2622

Jim Renacci 2622 100.00%

Rep Justice of Supreme Court 1-1-13 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8762

Terrence O'Donnell 8762 100.00%

Rep Justice of Supreme Court 1-2-13 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8078

Robert R. Cupp 8078 100.00%

Rep Justice of Supreme Court Unexpired Term REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8035

Sharon L. Kennedy 8035 100.00%

Rep Judge Court of Appeals- 11th 2-9-13 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8448

Colleen Mary O'Toole 8448 100.00%

Rep Judge Court of Appeals - 11th 2-10-13 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8161

Diane V. Grendell 8161 100.00%

Rep State Central Comm- Man REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 10005

Jamie Callender 4270 42.68%
Andrew Manning 5735 57.32%

Rep State Central Comm - Woman REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 4730

Amy Sabath 4730 100.00%

Rep State Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8369

John J. Eklund 8369 100.00%

Rep State Representative - 75th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 95
Precincts Reporting 95 100.0%
Times Counted 9601/5575 172.2%
Total Votes 5665

Nick Skeriotis 5665 100.00%

Rep State Representative - 76th REP
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0%
Times Counted 4785/2767 172.9%
Total Votes 3797

Matt Lynch 2106 55.46%
Mary E. O'Toole 881 23.20%
Kristina Port 228 6.00%
Mark E. Porter 582 15.33%

Rep County Commissioner 1-2-13 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8222

EdithBridget Pavlick 8222 100.00%

Rep County Commissioner 1-3-13 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 10663

Larry Solak 5539 51.95%
W. Roak Zeller 5124 48.05%

Rep Clerk of Common Pleas REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 8745

Daniel Cartwright 8745 100.00%

Rep County Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 14386/8342 172.5%
Total Votes 10350

Kevin Fowler 6318 61.04%
Renee E. Neal 4032 38.96%

Rep Pct Central Committee RC1A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 56/29 193.1%
Total Votes 42

Shirley D Fitzgerald 42 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RC2B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 106/71 149.3%
Total Votes 76

Deborah Petrone 76 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RC2C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 72/38 189.5%
Total Votes 51

James E. Hudson 51 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RC4B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 111/59 188.1%
Total Votes 84

Lois Enlow 84 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee KC1B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 67/36 186.1%
Total Votes 54

Nancy Hansford 54 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee KC1C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 48/16 300.0%
Total Votes 31

W. Roak Zeller 31 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee KC1D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 89/38 234.2%
Total Votes 65

Howard T. Boyle II 65 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee KC3A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 63/23 273.9%
Total Votes 42

Rebecca A. Gorczyca 42 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee KC3B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 37/25 148.0%
Total Votes 23

Loretta Coogan 23 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee KC5A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 23/11 209.1%
Total Votes 12

Edwin Fisher 12 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee KC6B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 67/29 231.0%
Total Votes 47

Dennis Eberhart 47 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee AUR 2B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 170/112 151.8%
Total Votes 96

Ruth A. Studer 96 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee AUR 3B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 143/96 149.0%
Total Votes 83

Al Podboy 83 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee AUR 3C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 199/113 176.1%
Total Votes 113

Tanja Holecek 113 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee AUR 4A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 224/142 157.7%
Total Votes 152

Lawrence Oswick 152 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee STS 1C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 82/57 143.9%
Total Votes 49

EdithBridget Pavlick 49 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee STS 2A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 121/82 147.6%
Total Votes 64

Matthew Bross 64 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee STS 3C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 72/93 77.4%
Total Votes 54

Glenn M. Broska 54 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee ATW B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 209/92 227.2%
Total Votes 135

Stephen J. Georges 135 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee BLV REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 42/15 280.0%
Total Votes 28

Ethel Nemeth 28 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee BRIM A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 163/79 206.3%
Total Votes 93

Jeremy Powell 93 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee BRIM B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 186/72 258.3%
Total Votes 109

Mark L. Gavriloff 109 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee BRIM E REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 214/112 191.1%
Total Votes 119

Kathy J. Cundiff 119 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee BRIM F REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 195/91 214.3%
Total Votes 102

Geraldine Cole 102 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee CHAS A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 84/63 133.3%
Total Votes 58

Margaret Sanford 58 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee DEER A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 105/78 134.6%
Total Votes 72

Danielle Kaley 72 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee EDIN A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 112/87 128.7%
Total Votes 66

Barbara A. Francis 66 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee EDIN B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 145/103 140.8%
Total Votes 101

Jeneen L. Kubala 101 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee FRNK B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 153/93 164.5%
Total Votes 113

Patricia Brumbaugh 113 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee FRNK C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 80/36 222.2%
Total Votes 58

Marilyn L. Sessions 58 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee FREE A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 132/64 206.3%
Total Votes 82

Shirley Kaiser 82 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee FREE B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 162/76 213.2%
Total Votes 96

Eric L. Shafer 96 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee GARR A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 157/77 203.9%
Total Votes 117

Craig L. Moser 117 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee GARR B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 75/46 163.0%
Total Votes 47

Sandy Pelphrey 47 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee HRM TP A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 114/62 183.9%
Total Votes 86

Jack Groselle 86 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee HRM TP B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 173/106 163.2%
Total Votes 92

Bonita VanVoorhis 92 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee HRM VIL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 42/24 175.0%
Total Votes 29

Susan H. Merrill 29 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee MAN TP A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 128/66 193.9%
Total Votes 85

Julie Aldrich 85 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee MAN TP C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 119/70 170.0%
Total Votes 79

Richard Szczepinski 79 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee MAN VIL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 123/79 155.7%
Total Votes 104

Norman D. Park 104 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee MOG VIL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 95/63 150.8%
Total Votes 61

Ruth Albertelli 61 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee PAL A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 95/78 121.8%
Total Votes 62

Beth Rohal 62 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee PAL C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 88/88 100.0%
Total Votes 62

Jacob Haser 62 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RAND B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 177/70 252.9%
Total Votes 123

Susan E. White 123 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RAND D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 208/87 239.1%
Total Votes 140

Grace Geiger 140 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RAV TP A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 82/48 170.8%
Total Votes 55

William Reaser 55 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RAV TP B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 59/40 147.5%
Total Votes 46

Mary Alice Cowan 46 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RAV TP D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 57/35 162.9%
Total Votes 41

Elizabeth Yaw 41 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RAV TP F REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 95/48 197.9%
Total Votes 84

Janet Esposito 84 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RTS A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 174/140 124.3%
Total Votes 121

Joyce Gordon 121 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RTS B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 120/96 125.0%
Total Votes 76

Norman D. Stout 76 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RTS E REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 113/95 118.9%
Total Votes 78

SK Christian-Bennett 78 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee RTS G REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 141/138 102.2%
Total Votes 98

Mary M. Parsons 98 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee SHAL A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 94/57 164.9%
Total Votes 66

Joanne Solak 66 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee SHAL D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 184/79 232.9%
Total Votes 108

Dean T. Hugebeck 108 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee SUFF A REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 199/79 251.9%
Total Votes 94

Jim Albertoni 94 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee SUFF B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 210/97 216.5%
Total Votes 130

Steven J. Calcei 130 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee SUFF C REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 262/109 240.4%
Total Votes 132

Edward M. Vincent 132 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee SUFF D REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 209/93 224.7%
Total Votes 117

Brian Hatfield 117 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee SBK REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 36/24 150.0%
Total Votes 29

Linda L. Sandvoss 29 100.00%

Rep Pct Central Committee WIN TP B REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 64/49 130.6%
Total Votes 50

Howard Furl 50 100.00%

Gre U.S. Senate GRE
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 27/10 270.0%
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

Gre Representative to Congress - 14th GRE
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Times Counted 5/5 100.0%
Total Votes 5

Elaine Mastromatteo 5 100.00%

Gre State Central Committee - 7th GRE
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 27/10 270.0%
Total Votes 22

Elaine Mastromatteo 22 100.00%

Lib U.S. Senate LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 131
Precincts Reporting 131 100.0%
Times Counted 41/29 141.4%
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

Lib Representative to Congress - 14th LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Times Counted 14/8 175.0%
Total Votes 9

David Macko 9 100.00%

Lib Representative to Congress - 16th LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Times Counted 13/8 162.5%
Total Votes 11

Jeffrey J. Blevins 11 100.00%

Lib State Central Comm - 14th LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Times Counted 14/8 175.0%
Total Votes 4

David Macko 4 100.00%

Issue 1 - Kent 5A Local Option
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 70/574 12.2%
Total Votes 68

YES 51 75.00%
NO 17 25.00%

Issue 2 - Aurora City (Renewal)
Total
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0%
Times Counted 2963/11058 26.8%
Total Votes 2930

FOR THE TAX LEVY 2166 73.92%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 764 26.08%

Issue 3 - Freedom Township (Additional)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Times Counted 542/1857 29.2%
Total Votes 538

FOR THE TAX LEVY 223 41.45%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 315 58.55%

Issue 4 - Field LSD (Additional)
Total
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0%
Times Counted 4824/11072 43.6%
Total Votes 4801

FOR THE TAX LEVY 1636 34.08%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 3165 65.92%

Issue 5 - Waterloo LSD (Additional)
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 2400/5401 44.4%
Total Votes 2383

FOR THE TAX LEVY 944 39.61%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1439 60.39%